Batter's Box Connie Mack Alumni

2016 Grads:

 

Kendrick Catrone- Garden City Community College

 

Joe Cormier- Ventura Community College

 

Deejay Wilson- Viterbro University

 

Phil Ferguson- Santa Rosa Community College

 

Rickey Marshall- Northeastern Community College

 

Zach Kerrick- Metro State University

 

Nico Garcia - Metro State University

 

ALL OTHER TEAM MEMBERS WERE UNDERCLASSMAN

 

 2015 Grads:

 

Marc Mumper- Grand Canyon University (Drafted by the Colorado Rockies)

 

Will Dixon- Colorado Mesa St University

 

Keegan Lecher- Trinidad St Community College

 

Gabe Jacobo- Trinidad St Community College

 

Shane Hammel- Grove City College (D2)

 

Jaedan Simmons- Hutchinson Community College

 

Michael Tait- Grand Canyon University (Golf)

 

Brandon Formby- San Diego Mesa Community College

 

ALL OTHER TEAM MEMBERS WERE UNDERCLASSMAN

 

2014 Grads:

 

Brian Froetnich- Colorado School of Mines

 

Dillon Formby- Crowder Community College

 

Kyle Lopez- Garden City Community College

                    Creighton University

 

Landon Delozier- Kansas Weslyan University

 

Dalton Lewis- Trinidad St Community College

                       Southern Indiana University

 

Keith Shaver- Northeastern Community College

 

Donny Ortiz- Lamar Community College

                     Metro State University, Denver, Colorado

 

Tyler Mohr- Garden City Community College

                   Harding University, Searcy, Arkansas

 

 

ALL OTHER TEAM MEMBERS WERE UNDERCLASSMAN.

 

 

2013 Grads:

Austin Anderson – UNLV – Las Vegas, Nevada

 

CJ Krainock – Garden City Community College – Garden City, Kansas

 

Casey Splane – Benedictine College – Atchison, Kansas

 

Justin Pflug – Hastings College – Hastings, Nebraska

 

Tyler Devin – Trinidad State – Trinidad, Colorado

 

Michael Vyotka – Redlands Community College – El Reno, Oklahoma

 

Matt Rystrom – Ottawa College – Ottawa, Kansas

 

ALL OTHER TEAM MEMBERS WERE UNDERCLASSMAN.

 

 

2012 Grads:

 

Michael Burns – WIchita St University – Wichita, Kansas

                              University of Miami- Miami, Florida

 

Jaxson Mohr – Garden City Community College – Garden City, Kansas

                       Harding University, Searcy, Arkansas

 

Logan Smith – Colorado School of Mines – Golden, Colorado

 

Jake Eikleberry – Emporia St University – Emporia, Nebraska

 

Nick Silva – Colby Community College – Colby, Kansas

                     Washburn University- Wichita, Kansas

 

Mike Dowling – Mesa State University – Grand Junction, Colorado

 

Ryan Earnest - Solanno Community College - Solano, California

 

ALL OTHER TEAM MEMBERS WERE UNDERCLASSMAN.

 

 

 2011 Grads:

 

Garret Catron – Garden City Community College – Garden City, Kansas

                         Hastings University - Hastings, Nebraska

 

Mike Thill – Metro State University – Denver, Colorado

 

Parker Clough – St Mary’s University – Leavenworth, Kansas

 

Bert Guzman- Colby Community College – Colby, Kansas

                      University of Nebraska Omaha - Omaha, Nebraska

 

Jeff Cordova – Trinidad State Community College – Trinidad, Colorado

 

Garret Henrichsen – Trinidad State Community College – Trinidad, Colorado

                               Colorado Christian University - Denver, Colorado

 

 ALL OTHER TEAM MEMBERS WERE UNDERCLASSMAN.

 

 

 

2010 Grads:

Matt Trujillo – McCook Community College – McCook, Nebraska

                       Kansas Weslyan University - Salina, Kansas

 

Matt Roberts – Mesa Community College – Mesa, Arizona

 

Jared Grimm – Northeastern Community College – Sterling, Colorado

 

Steve Autenrieth – South Dakota State University – Brookings, South Dakota

 

Omar Soudari – Kansas Wesleyan University – Salina, Kansas

 

ALL OTHER TEAM MEMBERS WERE UNDERCLASSMAN

 

The Batter's Box



6657 West Ottawa Ave 
Littleton, Colorado 80127

 

Phone: 303-717-3762

 

Email: Coach Martin

Email: webmaster

 

Contact form

Join our Email list!